Winners - Jeff Sanders Memorial Homebrewing Competition

Table 1: Table 1 (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJason DunnShaggin The HaggisWee HeavyInland Empire Brewers [CA]
2ndMichael CopleyCoal CoolerEnglish Strong AleStrand Brewers Club
3rdBen SookyingBig Ben StrongerEnglish Strong AleCrown of the Valley Brewing Society

Table 3: Table 3-A (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBen SookyingBig Ben StrongStrong BitterCrown of the Valley Brewing Society

Table 4: Table 4-A (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMichael CopleyShore Pound BarleywineAmerican BarleywineStrand Brewers Club
2ndJoe St. JohnJunior Junior IPADouble IPAYeastside Brewers [CA]
3rdCarl TownsendAmerican BarleywineAmerican BarleywinePacific Gravity Home Brewers Club

Table 5: Table 5-A (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBen SookyingBandonkadociousAmerican Pale AleCrown of the Valley Brewing Society
2ndSamuel StaleyMecca Grade IAmerican Pale AleYeastside Brewers [CA]
3rdKingsley TobyRollo-MoAmerican Pale AlePacific Gravity Home Brewers Club

Table 6: Table 6-A (3 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stCarl TownsendTransaltantic PorterEnglish PorterPacific Gravity Home Brewers Club
3rdJason DunnSneaky PeteEnglish PorterInland Empire Brewers [CA]

Table 7: Table 3-B (1 entry)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
N/A   

Table 8: Table 3-C (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJoe St. JohnJunior IPAAmerican IPAYeastside Brewers [CA]
2ndMichael CopleyMilky WayAmerican IPAStrand Brewers Club

Table 9: Table 4-B (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRyan PenrodDad's Hat Barley WineSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerStrand Brewers Club
2ndSamuel StaleyFeeblemindSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerYeastside Brewers [CA]
3rdAnthony BrownstoneNutty Nilla StoutSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerStrand Brewers Club
HMJason DunnJim Said It's The Best Quad EverSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerInland Empire Brewers [CA]

Table 10: Table 5-B (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stScott KoehmNot My IdeaAmerican PorterBrewCommune
2ndRichard MedinaFunky PorterAmerican Porter

Table 11: Table 5-C (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeffrey HoyBanana Coffee PorterIron Brewer Challenge #2Strand Brewers Club
2ndJeffrey HoyVanilla Vienna Pale AleIron Brewer Challenge #1 Strand Brewers Club

Table 13: Table 6-B (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRobert DeanBetty's Chocolate Oatmeal StoutOatmeal StoutPacific Gravity Home Brewers Club
3rdJason DunnTop O' the Mornin'Oatmeal StoutInland Empire Brewers [CA]

Table 14: Table 6-C (3 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stCary ChitwoodKun AgainFruit BeerInland Empire Brewers [CA]
HMKingsley TobyQuandary-LuxFruit BeerPacific Gravity Home Brewers Club